Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

XVCOM LIMITED

Company number 03735629

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN.COM LIMITED 18 Mar 1999 - 29 Mar 2022