Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOMENTUM GLOBAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03733094

Registered office address
The Rex Building, 62 Queen Street, London, EC4R 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2023
due by 18 January 2023

Last statement dated 4 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RMB ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 27 Nov 2006 - 21 Apr 2011
RMB MULTIMANAGERS LIMITED 02 Mar 2005 - 27 Nov 2006
RMB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 30 Sep 2003 - 02 Mar 2005
ANSBACHER INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 29 Sep 2000 - 30 Sep 2003
RMB INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED 11 Mar 1999 - 29 Sep 2000