PUNCH TAVERNS (PRAF) LIMITED

Company number 03731233

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 11 August 2021
due by 11 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 16 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2022
due by 3 April 2022

Last statement dated 20 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH RETAIL (ACQUISITION FINANCE) LIMITED 05 Jun 2000 - 02 Sep 2004
PUNCH (ADR FINANCE) LIMITED 15 Sep 1999 - 05 Jun 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2500) LIMITED 11 Mar 1999 - 15 Sep 1999