HEXION STANLOW LIMITED

Company number 03731119

Registered office address
FRP ADVISORY LLP, 2nd Floor 170 Edmund Street, Birmingham, B3 2HB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 May 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
MOMENTIVE SPECIALTY CHEMICALS STANLOW LIMITED 09 Nov 2010 - 15 Jan 2015
HEXION SPECIALTY CHEMICALS STANLOW LIMITED 08 Aug 2005 - 03 Nov 2010
RESOLUTION (UK) PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS LIMITED 15 Nov 2000 - 08 Aug 2005
SHELL EPOXY RESINS UK LIMITED 31 Aug 1999 - 15 Nov 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2497) LIMITED 11 Mar 1999 - 31 Aug 1999