TIP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03730960

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
13 December 2018
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
11 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TIP TRAILER SERVICES LIMITED 09 Aug 2013 - 14 Nov 2013
CENTRAL TRANSPORT RENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 May 1999 - 09 Aug 2013
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2490) LIMITED 11 Mar 1999 - 26 May 1999