UMECO DECEMBER LIMITED

Company number 03730933

Registered office address
Composites House, Sinclair Close, Heanor, Derbyshire, DE75 7SP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 May 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FLIGHTSPARES ELECTRONICS LIMITED 01 Jul 1999 - 23 Dec 2005
UMECO (ACQUISITIONS NO. 2) LIMITED 27 May 1999 - 01 Jul 1999
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2491) LIMITED 11 Mar 1999 - 27 May 1999