GE (HOLDINGS)

Company number 03728144

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
3 March 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 March 2022
due by 17 March 2022

Last statement dated 3 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IGE ENGINES HOLDINGS 03 Jun 2009 - 18 Mar 2014
IGE ENGINES HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Mar 1999 - 03 Jun 2009