PGS 2 LIMITED

Company number 03725038

Registered office address
1 Wythall Green Way, Wythall, Birmingham, West Midlands, B47 6WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2022
due by 18 March 2022

Last statement dated 4 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
PEARL GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 14 Apr 2005 - 10 Oct 2005
HHG SERVICES LIMITED 15 Dec 2003 - 14 Apr 2005
AMP (UK) SERVICES LIMITED 18 Mar 1999 - 15 Dec 2003
942ND SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 03 Mar 1999 - 18 Mar 1999