FINANCIAL OMBUDSMAN SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 03725015

Registered office address
Exchange Tower, Harbour Exchange Square, London, E14 9SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2022
due by 19 March 2022

Last statement dated 5 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FINANCIAL SERVICES OMBUDSMAN SCHEME LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 06 Dec 1999