BLUE MOUNTAIN SECURITY LTD

Company number 03722107

Registered office address
24 Lammas Street, Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire, SA31 3AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2022
due by 12 March 2022

Last statement dated 26 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80100 - Private security activities
  • 80300 - Investigation activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUE MOUNTAIN GROUP LIMITED 22 Jun 2020 - 23 Nov 2020
BLUE MOUNTAIN SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 15 Apr 2008 - 22 Jun 2020
PILGRIM ELITE LIMITED 13 Apr 2000 - 15 Apr 2008
PILGRIM ELITE TRAINING LTD. 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Apr 2000