MILLER FAIRCLOUGH UK LIMITED

Company number 03720262

Registered office address
2 Centro Place, Pride Park, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2021
due by 25 April 2021

Last statement dated 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTEX UK LTD 21 Mar 2002 - 19 Sep 2005
CENTEX DEVELOPMENT HOLDING COMPANY UK LIMITED 21 Oct 1999 - 21 Mar 2002
HAMMERFORD LIMITED 25 Feb 1999 - 21 Oct 1999