Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ISOFT GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03716736

Registered office address
KROLL ADVISORY LTD, The Shard 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2023
due by 8 March 2023

Last statement dated 22 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ISOFT GROUP LIMITED 01 Sep 2011 - 01 Sep 2011
ISOFT GROUP PLC 19 Jul 1999 - 01 Sep 2011
PINCO 1179 LIMITED 22 Feb 1999 - 19 Jul 1999