Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VPI IMMINGHAM OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03716311

Registered office address
4th Floor, Nova South, 160 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2024
due by 29 October 2024

Last statement dated 15 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
PHILLIPS 66 POWER OPERATIONS LIMITED 02 Jul 2012 - 23 Jul 2013
CONOCOPHILLIPS POWER OPERATIONS LIMITED 21 Nov 2002 - 02 Jul 2012
CONOCO POWER OPERATIONS LIMITED 01 Aug 2001 - 21 Nov 2002
CONOCO (U.K.) DELTA LIMITED 17 Mar 1999 - 01 Aug 2001
BISMANE LIMITED 19 Feb 1999 - 17 Mar 1999