Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HULL TRAINS COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03715410

Registered office address
The Point, 8th Floor, 37 North Wharf Road, London, England, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2023
due by 4 March 2023

Last statement dated 18 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
RAILCONSULT LIMITED 28 Jun 1999 - 04 Aug 1999
COUNTCIVIL LIMITED 18 Feb 1999 - 28 Jun 1999