Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GB RAILFREIGHT LIMITED

Company number 03707899

Registered office address
55 Old Broad Street, London, EC2M 1RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2023
due by 16 February 2023

Last statement dated 2 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49200 - Freight rail transport
Previous company names
Name Period
TRADEMAIL LIMITED 04 Feb 1999 - 28 Jun 1999