Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONAL GRID METERING LIMITED

Company number 03705992

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2023
due by 15 August 2023

Last statement dated 1 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSCO METERING SERVICES LIMITED 26 Apr 2002 - 10 Oct 2005
TRANSCO METERING SERVICES (WALES) LIMITED 13 Oct 2000 - 26 Apr 2002
BG METERING SERVICES (WALES) LIMITED 02 Feb 1999 - 13 Oct 2000