Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DOLLAR FINANCIAL U.K. LIMITED

Company number 03701758

Registered office address
6 Bevis Marks, London, EC3A 7BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2022
due by 9 February 2022

Last statement dated 26 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DFG ACQUISITION LIMITED 04 Feb 1999 - 24 Mar 1999
IBIS (467) LIMITED 26 Jan 1999 - 04 Feb 1999