ROYAL HOSPITAL CHELSEA APPEAL LIMITED

Company number 03701005

Registered office address
Royal Hospital Chelsea, Royal Hospital Road, London, SW3 4SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2022
due by 23 February 2022

Last statement dated 9 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
CHELSEA PENSIONERS 2000 LIMITED 20 Jan 1999 - 19 Mar 2003