HALEWOOD ARTISANAL SPIRITS PLC

Company number 03699814

Registered office address
1st Floor 159-165 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 5PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2022
due by 5 February 2022

Last statement dated 22 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HALEWOOD WINES AND SPIRITS PLC 11 Nov 2016 - 30 Sep 2020
HALEWOOD INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS PLC 11 Aug 1999 - 11 Nov 2016
CONTINENTAL SCENE PLC 22 Jan 1999 - 11 Aug 1999