BBC DIGITAL PROGRAMME SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03699797

Registered office address
Bc2 A5 Broadcast Centre, 201 Wood Lane, London, W12 7TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2021
due by 5 March 2021

Last statement dated 22 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
937TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 22 Jan 1999 - 07 May 1999