Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VISION FOUNDATION FOR LONDON

Company number 03693002

Registered office address
12 Whitehorse Mews, 37 Westminster Bridge Road, London, SE1 7QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2023
due by 19 January 2023

Last statement dated 5 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GREATER LONDON FUND FOR THE BLIND 08 Jan 1999 - 30 Jul 2019