THE STAFF COLLEGE

Company number 03691651

Registered office address
Piccadilly House, 49 Piccadilly, Manchester, England, M1 2AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2022
due by 18 January 2022

Last statement dated 4 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRTUAL STAFF COLLEGE 14 Jun 2002 - 27 Feb 2016
SEO VIRTUAL STAFF COLLEGE 23 Aug 1999 - 14 Jun 2002
YORKCO 142G LIMITED 05 Jan 1999 - 23 Aug 1999