Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARDWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 03689158

Registered office address
Bsg Valentine, Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 December 2024
due by 7 January 2025

Last statement dated 24 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
ARDWOOD PROPERTY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED 28 Feb 2000 - 11 Dec 2000
ARDWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED 04 Mar 1999 - 28 Feb 2000
2071ST SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 24 Dec 1998 - 04 Mar 1999