Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LYDALL INDUSTRIAL FILTRATION TEXTILE MANUFACTURING (EMEA) LIMITED

Company number 03685494

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last statement dated 17 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13950 - Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
  • 13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles
Previous company names
Name Period
ANDREW WEBRON LIMITED 27 Sep 2006 - 19 Aug 2014
WEBRON MARLING LIMITED 05 Jan 2004 - 27 Sep 2006
WEBRON PRODUCTS LIMITED 18 Jan 1999 - 05 Jan 2004
COBCO (255) LIMITED 17 Dec 1998 - 18 Jan 1999