T G COMMODITIES LIMITED

Company number 03684340

Registered office address
40 Grosvenor Place, 2nd Floor, London, United Kingdom, SW1X 7GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2021
due by 30 December 2021

Last statement dated 16 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
LIBERTY NFM LIMITED 23 Jun 2014 - 28 Nov 2014
T G COMMODITIES LIMITED 04 Feb 2014 - 23 Jun 2014
SIMEC COMMODITIES (UK) LIMITED 09 Jul 2013 - 04 Feb 2014
INDUS RESOURCES UK LIMITED 14 May 2013 - 09 Jul 2013
TG COMMODITIES LTD 23 May 2011 - 14 May 2013
TRANSGLOBAL COMMODITIES LTD 06 Nov 2007 - 23 May 2011
TRANS AFRICA COMMODITIES LIMITED 16 Dec 1998 - 06 Nov 2007