Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KIER BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03679828

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Optimum House, Clippers Quay, Salford, England, M50 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2022
due by 17 February 2022

Last statement dated 3 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MOUCHEL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED 19 Oct 2007 - 20 Jul 2015
HBS BUSINESS SERVICES GROUP LIMITED 19 Jun 2002 - 19 Oct 2007
HYDER BUSINESS SERVICES GROUP LIMITED 29 Feb 2000 - 19 Jun 2002
WW24 LIMITED 07 Dec 1998 - 29 Feb 2000