Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APRIL SIX (MOBILITY) LIMITED

Company number 03679160

Registered office address
The Old Sawmills, Filleigh, Barnstaple, England, EX32 0RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
RLA GROUP LIMITED 01 Aug 2008 - 09 Jul 2020
RLA SOUTHERN LIMITED 28 Jan 1999 - 01 Aug 2008
FIELDAREA LIMITED 04 Dec 1998 - 28 Jan 1999