Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARMALADE GAME STUDIO LIMITED

Company number 03677408

Registered office address
33 Charlotte Street, London, England, W1T 1RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2023
due by 21 September 2023

Last statement dated 7 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58210 - Publishing of computer games
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
MARMALADE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. 12 Sep 2013 - 02 Jan 2020
IDEAWORKS3D LIMITED 02 Dec 1998 - 12 Sep 2013