UNDERWOOD INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03677076

Registered office address
92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 2 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIAMS & UNDERWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Dec 1998 - 30 Nov 1999