Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AALBERTS SURFACE TECHNOLOGIES OCT LIMITED

Company number 03676535

Registered office address
Unit 8 Lagrange, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B79 7XD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2023
due by 15 December 2023

Last statement dated 1 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
AALBERTS SURFACE TREATMENT OCT LIMITED 09 Jan 2019 - 04 Jan 2021
OPTICAL COATING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 01 Dec 1998 - 09 Jan 2019