Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RGH CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 03672719

Registered office address
Chilmington Works, Old Chart Road Great Chart, Ashford, Kent, TN23 3DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2022
due by 27 November 2022

Last statement dated 13 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
  • 31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture
  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
RGH MANUFACTURING LTD 24 Nov 1998 - 16 Mar 2004