Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

METROPOLITAN (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED

Company number 03671382

Registered office address
Freshwater House, 158-162 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, WC2H 8HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLEWASTE LIMITED 20 Nov 1998 - 07 Dec 1998