Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

T&N SHELF 34 LIMITED

Company number 03665826

Registered office address
C/O T & N Limited, Manchester International Office, Centre Styal Road Manchester, M22 5TN
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2007
due by 31 October 2008

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2006

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 11 November 2016
due by 25 November 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 11 November 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FEDERAL-MOGUL SUNDERLAND LIMITED 22 Dec 1998 - 30 Jan 2002
STARTANEW LIMITED 11 Nov 1998 - 22 Dec 1998