Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ESSITY HOLDING UK LIMITED

Company number 03665635

Registered office address
Southfields Road, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU6 3EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2023
due by 30 July 2023

Last statement dated 16 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SCA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 Dec 1998 - 02 Jan 2018
SCA COPY COMPANY LIMITED 05 Nov 1998 - 10 Dec 1998