BABCOCK MARINE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 03658278

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2021
due by 11 November 2021

Last statement dated 28 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29310 - Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines
  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK BRISCO LIMITED 22 Nov 2011 - 21 Sep 2018
VT BRISCO LIMITED 29 Jul 2002 - 22 Nov 2011
BRISCO ENGINEERING LIMITED 01 Dec 1998 - 29 Jul 2002
BRANDCHOICE UK LIMITED 28 Oct 1998 - 01 Dec 1998