Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEGEND BRANDS EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03657539

Registered office address
1 Chamberlain Square Cs, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B3 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2023
due by 11 November 2023

Last statement dated 28 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DRI-EAZ PRODUCTS LIMITED 01 Feb 1999 - 21 Apr 2016
CADARA LIMITED 28 Oct 1998 - 01 Feb 1999