Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PORTERBROOK MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Company number 03657463

Registered office address
Ivatt House 7 The Point, Pinnacle Way Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8ZS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2023
due by 30 March 2023

Last statement dated 16 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (1697) LIMITED 28 Oct 1998 - 26 Feb 1999