Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DARAG INSURANCE UK LIMITED

Company number 03654581

Registered office address
25 Eastcheap, 4th Floor, London, England, EC3M 1DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
THE UNDERWRITER INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 21 Jul 1999 - 03 Mar 2020
THE UNDERWRITER COMPANY LIMITED 19 Oct 1998 - 21 Jul 1999