NPOWER LIMITED

Company number 03653277

Registered office address
Windmill Hill Business Park Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2021
due by 11 August 2021

Last statement dated 28 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL POWER (ENERGY CO.) LIMITED 20 Nov 1998 - 01 Dec 2000
HACKREMCO (NO.1418) LIMITED 21 Oct 1998 - 20 Nov 1998