Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORCESTERSHIRE HOSPITAL SPC PLC

Company number 03649489

Registered office address
C/O Albany Spc Services Ltd 3rd Floor, 3-5 Charlotte Street, Manchester, England, M1 4HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2022
due by 27 October 2022

Last statement dated 13 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86101 - Hospital activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CATALYST HEALTHCARE (WORCESTER) PLC 15 Dec 1998 - 17 Oct 2011
WALNUTPLACE PLC 14 Oct 1998 - 15 Dec 1998