RBC GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03647343

Registered office address
77 Grosvenor Street, London, England, W1K 3JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2021
due by 23 October 2021

Last statement dated 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RBC ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED 01 Aug 2003 - 18 Jun 2013
RBC GLOBAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 15 Feb 2001 - 01 Aug 2003
RT GLOBAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 24 Dec 1998 - 15 Feb 2001
DE FACTO 742 LIMITED 09 Oct 1998 - 24 Dec 1998