Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 03647310

Registered office address
C/O Corporation Service Company (Uk) Limited, 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor, London, England, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2023
due by 9 March 2023

Last statement dated 23 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
REGISTER.COM EUROPE LIMITED 17 May 2006 - 16 Jul 2008
REGISTER.COM EUROPE PLC 01 Sep 2003 - 17 May 2006
VIRTUAL INTERNET PLC 17 Apr 2000 - 01 Sep 2003
VIRTUALINTERNET.NET PLC 14 Jan 1999 - 17 Apr 2000
CHARRIOL PLC 05 Oct 1998 - 14 Jan 1999