Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STUDIOCANAL LIMITED

Company number 03647235

Registered office address
The Hkx Building, 3 Pancras Square, London, England, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2022
due by 3 June 2022

Last statement dated 20 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
OPTIMUM RELEASING LIMITED 18 May 1999 - 01 Sep 2011
TIDALGATE 2000 LIMITED 09 Oct 1998 - 18 May 1999