Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AQA EDUCATION

Company number 03644723

Registered office address
Devas Street, Manchester, M15 6EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2023
due by 11 October 2023

Last statement dated 27 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSESSMENT AND QUALIFICATIONS ALLIANCE 30 Nov 1998 - 01 Oct 2012
ASSESSMENT & QUALIFICATIONS ALLIANCE 30 Sep 1998 - 30 Nov 1998