COUNTRY MUTUAL INSURANCE BR0KERS LIMITED

Company number 03643783

Registered office address
Towergate House Eclipse Park, Sittingbourne Road, Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom, ME14 3EN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 February 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NFU MUTUAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 18 Mar 1999 - 25 Sep 2001
NFU MUTUAL INTERMEDIARY COMPANY LIMITED 03 Mar 1999 - 18 Mar 1999
INGLEBY (1158) LIMITED 05 Oct 1998 - 03 Mar 1999