Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NAMECO (NO. 2012) LIMITED

Company number 03640186

Registered office address
5th Floor 40 Gracechurch Street, London, England, EC3V 0BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2023
due by 22 February 2023

Last statement dated 8 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
FERRIER UNDERWRITING LIMITED 23 Sep 1998 - 20 Feb 2013