NOBLE FOODS LIMITED

Company number 03636168

Registered office address
Cotswold Farm, Standlake, Witney, Oxfordshire, England, OX29 7RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 2 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2022
due by 5 October 2022

Last statement dated 21 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names
Name Period
DEANS FOODS LIMITED 16 Nov 1998 - 16 Dec 2010
FENSHELF 108 LTD 22 Sep 1998 - 16 Nov 1998