Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARGENTA SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03632880

Registered office address
5th Floor 70 Gracechurch Street, London, England, EC3V 0XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2023
due by 17 October 2023

Last statement dated 3 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
SACKVILLE SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 30 Jun 1999 - 27 Sep 2004
CAPITAL SYNDICATES LIMITED 11 Sep 1998 - 30 Jun 1999