CHIVERS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03631019

Registered office address
Media Centre, 201 Wood Lane, London, W12 7TQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 December 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 14 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RIBSTON PLC 12 Apr 1999 - 14 May 1999
GLADSTONE PLC 23 Mar 1999 - 12 Apr 1999
RIBSTON HOLDINGS PLC 14 Sep 1998 - 23 Mar 1999