Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOME AND AWAY EVENTS LIMITED

Company number 03629303

Registered office address
Golden Ball, Lower Assendon, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, England, RG9 6AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2023
due by 19 September 2023

Last statement dated 5 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56210 - Event catering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PFI UK LIMITED 08 Oct 2002 - 08 Jun 2010
ASSOCIATED RAIL LIMITED 10 Sep 1998 - 08 Oct 2002